the project project.htmlproject.htmlshapeimage_4_link_0
donatedonate.htmldonate.htmlshapeimage_5_link_0

sponsors

volunteer volunteer.htmlvolunteer.htmlshapeimage_6_link_0
media media.htmlmedia.htmlshapeimage_7_link_0
Q&A Q%26A.htmlQ%26A.htmlshapeimage_8_link_0
homehome.htmlhome.htmlshapeimage_9_link_0

PARTNER OF THE PARK $25,000 +

COUNTY OF

SAN DIEGO

CALIFORNIA SYCAMORE SPONSOR$5,000 - $10,000

COAST LIVE OAK SPONSOR$2,500 - $5,000

WESTERN COTTONWOOD  SPONSOR$1,000 - $2,500

Robert and Kathy Young                              Brian Cox

Barbara Cleves Anderson

w/ Friends of Lake Murray


Dental Expressions

www.mysmile.com/


George Kilcrease

Ed & Ann Dahlkamp

Cush Family Foundation

Donald Cook

Gary and Elizabeth Vinton

Robert and Lauren Hotz


Scott Winston

Nutrimart / Lake Murray Fitness


Green Elementary Parents

Team Leader Jenn Osborn


Heroes of the Playground

Team Leader Amberlynn Frye 


Melissa DeMarco

MISSION MANZANITA  SPONSOR$500 - $1,000

The Olson Family                         Suzanne & Lawrence Hess

                        Steven and Brenda Horowitz

PLAYGROUND COMPONENT  SPONSORS

Wave Slide

Ledford, Joyce, Parsons & Dahlkamp Family


Spiral Climber

James & Jane Grande


Corkscrew Climber

Barbara & Paul Kowry


Leaf Climber

John & Patricia Roche


Stationary Cycler

Leo & Ann Leonard


Triple Ring Fling

John & Patricia Roche


Rock Wall

Marie Tuthill


Playstore

James Vercollone


Monkey Bars

Joan & Jeremy Bera and Steve & Marsi White


Turning Bars

Kathleen & Joe Wavra, Brenda & Keith Burt, Becky Kozak, the Deadricks Family


Underseats

Dr. & Mrs. James Tasto, (Pessie Sonabend) In memory of Gerry Sonabend, Bobbi & Mike Witte and Bonnie & Jose Jimenez


Swings

Robert & Kathy Young

PAVERS

Frank Aguirre

Stephen Alcorn

Jason & Sky Arenz

Donna Arthur

Brian Asbury

William Balmer

Alexis Barry

Joan & Jeremy Berg

Diana Bergman

Lisa Berlanga

Robert Berton

Amy Berwind

Rick Billauer

Cynthia Birnbaum

Bitter Family

Lee Blanas

Bligh Family

Lori Boblit

Steve Bonilla

Fabio Bottalico

Rachel Bottomley

Liane Bowers

Braverman Family

Eric Bresnick

Brownie Troop 3223

Brownie Troop 3674

Sally Brumfield

Sandi Calabough

Elaine Camara

John & Tracy Canepa

Mark Carpenter

Sharon Carter

Leslie & Shlomo Caspi

Mark & Rona Catlin

Eric Causley

Kiersten Ciallella

Renee & Gino Cinco

Eric Clifford

Kathryn Cloward

Jeff Coleman

Christy Conway

Avrille & Harold Copans

Brian & Michelle Cox

Tracy Crippen

Lyn Crisologo

Cronisers Family

Tracy Dahlkamp

Don & Karen Dale

Roy Davis Gash

Kim Deadrick

Chris Demarco

Melissa Demarco

Chris Demarco

David Dickson

Leonardo D'orio

Mary & Darrell Downs

Eaton Family

Barbara Edell

Patricia Ekins

Leann Eldridge

Barbara & Larry Emdur

Marti Emerald

Lucien Escarguel

Gerry Faucett

Barry Fefferman

Gary & Francine Fenelli

Tara Flannery

Frank Fornaca

Katie Foster

Kristin Freeman

William Friedel

Leslie Friedman

Zach Friend

Amberlynn Frye

Gabrielson  Family

Jean Gaylis

Godwin Family

Ann & Jeff Golumbuk

Gonzales

Robert Gordon

April Grant

Team Green

Green Green Class of 2011

Andrea & Jake Grillot

Jodi Gross

Deeann Gunnells

Kathy & Gary Hafner

Melissa Halverson

Beth Hammerstrand

Tara Harre

Allen ‘Scotty’ Harris

Allison Haskett

Allison Haskett

Grace Hawkes

Teresa Heimaster

Suzanne Hess

Christina Hessom

Frank & Gladys Highly

Lindsay & Dianne Hill

Hollander Family

Brenda & Steve Horowitz

Jerry & Sue Hotz

Nancy Howser

Pam Hrushka

Deborah Hyatt

Kara Janowsky

Diannica Johnson

Nancy Johnson

Justice Family

Ellen Kagan

Helen & Pat Kane

Dena Kaplan

Doreen Karp

Norman & Roxanne Katz

Jamie & Jenny Kelly

George Kilcrease

Marcia Kitson

Leean & David Knetzer

Kostrinsky Family

Robin Kozak

Lake Murray Playground

Thomas Lazos

Jeremy Ledford

Laurine Leeke

Brandon Lemmon

Tricia Levien

Larry Liebermensch

Diana Lilly

Roxi & Fred Link

The Longhorn

Lord Family

Greg & Lisa Lorek

Rosemarie Marshall

Marty Martins

Richard Masek

Nili Mathews

Donna Matson

Jennifer McEntee

Stephanie Meyer

Anne Marie Meyer

Greg Miller

Blythe Mooney

Ally Murray

Andrea Musicant

Jennifer Namazy

Glenn & Keiko Negoro

Laura Nelson

Dan & Cathy Northcutt

Howard Oleff

Lilia Olivas

Olson Family

Bill Owens

Stacie Pearson

Chris Pearson

Tim & Annemarie Penick

Cathy Perkins

Maurice Pessot

Jeanne Piearcy

Gary Pike

Ideal Plumbing

Gigie & Larry Price

Doug & Tracy Provins

Doug & Tammy Randall

Sandra Rashid

David Reed

Karen Reibstein

Sherry & Bill Resh

Megan Rickey

Isa Rizk

Josh & Shauna Rodenbo

Yvonne & John Rosas

San Carlos Area Council

Stefanie Scroggins

Shabesteri Family

Toby Shafer

Cheryl Shelton

Shireling Family

Harriet & Alan Shumacher

Neusa Skeoch

Kellie Smith

Rebecca Smith

Abigail Smith

Jane Smith

Jane K. Smith

John & Geraldene Smither

Margery Squier

Kurt Stormberg

Carrie Storniolo

Kim Swain

Tasto Family

Richard Toettcher

April Tomasello

Dan Tomsky

Donald Triolo

Barbara Turner

Justyn Turner

Amy Vandergast

Virginia Vanderway

Barbara & Richard Vercollone

Sandy Vigdor

Gary Vinton

Noi Vu

Kathleen & Joe Wavra

Shane & Tara Widener

Edward Williams

Williams Family

Jennifer Williamson

Perri Wittgrove

John & Erin Young

Robert & Kathy Young

Jill Zimmerman

THANK YOU PARTNERS!